Send Inquiry
+8615169331170
Refined cotton Ethyl Cellulose for Cosmetics CAS 9004-57-3

Refined cotton Ethyl Cellulose for Cosmetics CAS 9004-57-3

1.00 - 5.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

X

Refined cotton Ethyl Cellulose for Cosmetics CAS 9004-57-3 Price And Quantity

  • 1 Ton
  • 1.00 - 5.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Refined cotton Ethyl Cellulose for Cosmetics CAS 9004-57-3 Product Specifications

  • Industrial

Refined cotton Ethyl Cellulose for Cosmetics CAS 9004-57-3 Trade Information

  • 7 Days

Product Description

Ethyl Cellulose (EC), the ethyl ether of cellulose, is a cellulose derivative in which ethoxy groups replace the hydroxyl groups, with different molecular weights and viscosities. Ethyl cellulose is white granules or powder, odorless and tasteless; easily soluble in toluene or ether, soluble in dichloromethane, slightly soluble in ethyl acetate and methanol, insoluble in water, glycerol and propylene glycol;

Ethyl cellulose is stable, resistant to alkali and salt, and is more sensitive to acid than cellulose ester. In addition, the viscosity of ethyl cellulose solution is related to the concentration and solvent type, and the viscosity of the solution increases with the increase of concentration.

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Hydroxyethyl Cellulose' category



Back to top