Send Inquiry
+8615169331170
Cosmetic Grade Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose

Cosmetic Grade Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose

Product Details:

  • Poisonous YES
  • Physical Form Powder
  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Application Industrial
  • Click to View more
X

Cosmetic Grade Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Price And Quantity

  • 100 Kilograms

Cosmetic Grade Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Product Specifications

  • Room Temperature
  • Industrial
  • Powder
  • YES

Cosmetic Grade Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Trade Information

  • Cash Advance (CA)
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 10 Days
  • All India

Product Description

Cosmetic Grade Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose is a type of HPMC that is specifically designed for use in the cosmetic industry. It is a water-soluble polymer that is commonly used as a thickener, stabilizer, and emulsifier in various cosmetic products such as lotions, creams, and shampoos. This is used as a thickener to improve their texture and consistency and can also be used as a stabilizer to prevent ingredients from separating, or as an emulsifier to help ingredients mix together more easily. Cosmetic Grade Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose is highly valued in the cosmetic industry because of its safety, versatility, and its ability to be easily dissolved in water.

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose' category



Back to top